Header | Prepaid Meters Logo

Image
Image

Legals

The information we maintain concerning our customers and consumers is stored in databased that have stringent built-in safeguards to ensure the privacy and confidentiality of that information

We recognise the importance of protecting your personal information. As such we subscribe to the principles, outlined in both Section 51 of the Electronic Communications and Transactions Act 2002 as well as the Protection of Personal Information Act 2013, that governs your right to having your personal information kept secure and private.

We define personal information as all information specific to yourself that you provide to us over the Internet or any other channel. This includes personal data that you provide to us when you register to purchase products, subscribe to our newsletter, register as an affiliate, post a support ticket or just a question you asked via e-mail.

We have the highest regard for the privacy of our subscribers and will use personal information only as appropriate in the normal course of business to provide the products and services you have requested.

We do not and will not sell or provide personal information to third parties for independent use.

We value the information that you choose to provide us and will therefore take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from loss, misuse or unauthorised alteration.

In the unlikely event of an actual or suspected breach, Enbaya will report as soon as reasonably possible the incident to the Information Regulator as well as any data subjects that were impacted by the breach.

Enbaya does participate in direct marketing practices, to this end the company has ensured by way of the Electronic Communications Act, Consumer Protection Act and POPIA to ensure its policies and procedures are compliant. Enbaya’s current practice is to market to its existing customer base ensuring they can opt out at any time. Any potential new customers will only be marketed to after they have given their consent to receive communications from us and that request will only be made once to opt in.

All data collected via interaction with this website is stored and managed with same stringent safeguards as our customer information.

 

Image
Image

Search